Highlights

Our spa package in Pulau Tioman brings into play the various aspects of environment, culture and well-being to create an uplifting and personalized spa experience. With the combination of the finest fresh local ingredients and cultural healing of ancient traditions from Tioman Island, our 3D2N spa packages will definitely help you to rejuvenate, restore and relax the body, mind and soul.

Package Details

Price
Terms & Condition
Price

DATE VALIDITY: 7th November 2020

NO. OF PAX: Minimum 2 pax

ROOM TYPETWINTRIPLESINGLECHILD (W/B)
STANDARD CHALET459369759190
SUPERIOR CHALET489389799190
SUPERIOR POOL VIEW509409849190
STANDARD BEACH FRONT 539429909190
SUPERIOR BEACH FRONT579469979190
DELUXE SUITE BEACH FRONT6395191,139190
DELUXE CHALET BEACH FRONT6795391,169190
BEACH VILLA 9397091,699190

Note: Tourism Tax (MYR10 per room/night)

 

INCLUDED

  • 2 nights’ accommodation at Paya Beach Spa & Dive Resort
  • Daily Malaysian set/buffet breakfast
  • 1 set BBQ mixed platter dinner
  • Paya Classic Massage (1 hour)
  • Complimentary yoga by the sea (7:00 AM)
  • Complementary rainforest and mangrove swamp walk (3:00 PM)
  • Welcome drink

 

EXCLUDED

Marine park conservancy fee payable at:

  • Mersing Jetty: Malaysian: MYR10/per adult and MYR5/per child

     Non - Malaysian MYR30/per adult and MYR15/per child

  • TG Gemok Jetty: Malaysian : MYR5/per adult and MYR2/per child

          Non - Malaysian MYR30/per adult and MYR15/ per child

 

OPTIONALS

  • Two way ferry tickets from Mersing / Tanjung Gemok to Tioman at MYR75/per adult
  • All-Terrain Vehicle (ATV) 90 minutes at MYR180/double seater
  • Explore 2 Corals – Island Snorkelling Spots from 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM by

Bumboat at MYR50/per pax

  • Explore 5 Corals – Island Snorkelling Spots from 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM by

Speedboat at MYR90/per pax (minimum 6 pax)

  • 1 set/buffet lunch at MYR26/per adult
  • 1 set / buffet dinner at BBQ action stall for MYR48/per adult
  • Upgrade to 1 Candlelight Beach Front Dinner at MYR260/per couple
  • Hiking tour to Dragon Horn Mukut Village

(1 - 4 pax: MYR1,200), (5 - 8 pax: MYR1,600), (9 - 12 pax: MYR,2200)

 

SURCHARGE IS APPLIED ON WEEKEND, SCHOOL HOLIDAY AND PUBLIC HOLIDAYS FOR ALL PACKAGES

ALL FRIDAY NIGHTS SURCHARGE DATE     

MYR40 per room per night:

07 Jun 2020 to 23 July 2020 and 02 Aug 2020 to 31 Aug 2020

 

ALL SATURDAY NIGHTS SURCHARGES DATE

MYR70 per room per night:

15 March 2020 to 20 March 2020, 24 May 2020 to 5 June 2020, 26 July 2020 to 31 July 2020

 

PUBLIC HOLIDAY SURCHARGE DATES

MYR40 per adult and MYR25 per child:

16 Sept 2020

 

MYR 60 per adult and MYR 35 per child:

10 April 2020

1 May 2020, 7 May 2002 and 24 May 2020

6 June 2020 to 31 July 2020

9 August 2020, 20 August 2020, 30 August 2020

24 October 2020 to 29 October 2020

Terms & Condition

TERMS & CONDITIONS

  1. Rates quoted are strictly for the minimum number of pax as mentioned above, rates may vary depending on the number of pax requested
  2. This is only a quotation, no reservation has been made until we have received your written acceptance of the quotation and deposit to secure the quotation rates
  3. Price is subject to any surcharge including peak season surcharge / weekend / public holiday surcharge
  4. Confirmation is subject to availability of both hotels / land transfer arrangements
  5. Deposit of 50% is required upon booking confirmation and final payment to be paid in full one month before arrival
  6. Change of travel date is allowed and has to be made 2 weeks prior to your trip
  7. Cancellation procedure:
  • Travel arrangements for any member of the party may be cancelled at any time with written notice from the person who made the booking
  • Please note the following:
  1. If notice of cancellation is received by Star Travel later than 30 days prior to the guided holiday departure date, 20% of the payment made will be retained as Star Travel’s Cancellation Fee Waiver
  2. If full payment is not received one month prior to travel date, Star Travel has the right to cancel your reservation and will not be held accountable for any lost reservations
  3. If a person in a party cancels and a room change is required by this cancellation (such as Twin to Single), charges for the new room type will be borne by the remaining party

No of Days

Penalty

30 days and over

20%

29 – 15 days

30%

14 - 8 days

50%

7- 1 days

75%

Arrival day/ No Show

100%

 

  1. Illness or Absence

Early return expenses are the guest’s responsibility. There are no refunds for absences or early departures from a guided holiday.