Highlights

Travel worry free & experience our best-selling Tioman Island package. Our 3D2N Full Board Package covers accommodation, meals and recreational activities at Paya Beach Spa & Dive Resort. Furthermore, you have the option to top up for our famous beach bar grill or barbecue dinner! Enjoy a perfect getaway with your family & friends at Paya Beach Resort.

 

Package Details

Price
Terms & Condition
Price

DATE VALIDITY: 7th November 2020

NO. OF PAX: Minimum 2 pax

COST PER PAX(MYR)

ROOM TYPETWINTRIPLEQUAD
(ADULT)
SINGLECHILD (W/B)
STANDARD CHALET510420380810210
SUPERIOR CHALET540440400870210
SUPERIOR POOL VIEW560460410910210
STANDARD BEACH FRONT590480420970210
SUPERIOR BEACH FRONT6305204601,050210
DELUXE SUITE BEACH FRONT7105705001,200210
DELUXE CHALET BEACH FRONT7305805101,240210
BEACH VILLA990780N/A1,760210
STANDARD LODGE420360330640210

*3D2N package rates are based on per person & extension night are based on per room per night

Note: Tourism Tax (MYR10 per room/night)

 

INCLUDED

  • 2 nights’ accommodation
  • Welcome drink
  • 2 Malaysian set or buffet breakfast, 2 set or buffet dinner with BBQ action stall, 1 themed lunch
  • Day 2 snorkelling boat trip to Ringgis Island and Marine Park (9 am to 1 pm).
  • Snorkelling equipment, mask and life jacket included
  • Complimentary yoga by the sea (7:00 am) and rainforest & mangrove swamp walk (3:00 pm)

 

EXCLUDED

  • Flight ticket
  • Travel Insurance
  • Optional tour and other miscellaneous expenses or services not stated
  • Items of personal nature such as phone calls, pay movies, room services, mini bars, laundries or other expenditures during the duration of tour
  • Personal expenses such as phone calls, laundry, alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages

 

NOTES

  • Child is from 2 - 12 years
  • Children sharing same room with adults will be charge child rate
  • In the event that children do not share a room with adults, they will be charge full adult twin rate
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • 10% surcharge applicable during weekends
  • 15% super peak season surcharge applicable during year-end holidays, public holidays and school holidays as per the Malaysian calendar
  • No booking has been made and room is subject to availability upon request
  • Marine park conservancy fees payable at:
  • Mersing Jetty: Malaysian: MYR10/adult, MYR5/child; Non-Malaysian: MYR30/adult, MYR15/child
  • Tg Gemok Jetty: MYR5/adult, MYR2/child; Non-Malaysian: MYR30/adult, MYR15/child

 

OPTIONALS

  • MYR70 per adult at our Dive Central to experience 1 open sea dive with the beautiful coral
  • Two way ferry tickets from Mersing / Tg Gemok to Tioman at MYR75 per adult & MYR 60 per child
  • All-Terrain Vehicle (ATV) 90 Min at MYR 150 per adult OR MYR 180 per adult
  • Upgrade to explore 5 Corals – Island Snorkelling Sport (9 am to 4 pm)
  • 1 set or buffet lunch at MYR26 per adult / MYR18 per child
  • 1 set or buffet dinner BBQ action stall at MYR50 per adult / MYR35 per child
  • Hiking tour to Dragon Horn Mukut Village (1-4 People: MYR1,200), (5-8 People: MYR1,600,(9-12 People: MYR2200)

 

SURCHARGE IS APPLIED ON WEEKEND, SCHOOL HOLIDAY AND PUBLIC HOLIDAYS FOR ALL PACKAGES

ALL FRIDAY NIGHTS SURCHARGE DATE

MYR40 per room per night:

07 Jun 2020 to 23 July 2020 and 02 Aug 2020 to 31 Aug 2020

ALL SATURDAY NIGHTS SURCHARGES DATE

MYR70 per room per night:

15 March 2020 to 20 March 2020, 24 May 2020 to 05 Jun 2020, 26 July 2020 to 31 July 2020

PUBLIC HOLIDAY SURCHARGE DATES

MYR40 per adult and MYR 25 per child:

16 Sept 2020

MYR60 per adult and MYR 35 per child:

10 April 2020

01 May 2020, 07 May 2002 & 24 May 2020

06 Jun 2020 to 31 July 2020

9 August 2020, 20 August 2020, 30 August 2020

24 October 2020 to 29 October 2020

 

Terms & Condition

TERMS & CONDITIONS

  1. Rates quoted are strictly for the minimum number of pax as mentioned above, rates may vary depending on the number of pax requested
  2. This is only a quotation, no reservation has been made until we have received your written acceptance of the quotation and deposit to secure the quotation rates
  3. Price is subject to any surcharge including peak season surcharge / weekend / public holiday surcharge
  4. Confirmation is subject to availability of both hotels / land transfer arrangements
  5. Deposit of 50% is required upon booking confirmation and final payment to be paid in full one month before arrival
  6. Change of travel date is allowed and has to be made 2 weeks prior to your trip
  7. Cancellation procedure:
  • Travel arrangements for any member of the party may be cancelled at any time with written notice from the person who made the booking
  • Please note the following:
  1. If notice of cancellation is received by Star Travel later than 30 days prior to the guided holiday departure date, 20% of the payment made will be retained as Star Travel’s Cancellation Fee Waiver
  2. If full payment is not received one month prior to travel date, Star Travel has the right to cancel your reservation and will not be held accountable for any lost reservations
  3. If a person in a party cancels and a room change is required by this cancellation (such as Twin to Single), charges for the new room type will be borne by the remaining party

No of Days

Penalty

30 days and over

20%

29 – 15 days

30%

14 - 8 days

50%

7- 1 days

75%

Arrival day/ No Show

100%

 

  1. Illness or Absence

Early return expenses are the guest’s responsibility. There are no refunds for absences or early departures from a guided holiday.